ಉಪಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರುಗಳು (ಇಲ್ಲಿಯವರೆಗೆ)

ಕ್ರ.ಸಂ ಹೆಸರು ಪದವಿ ಅವಧಿ
1. ಶ್ರೀ ಬಿ.ಟಿ. ಪೀತಾಂಬರ ರಾವ್ ಎಂ.ಎ., ಜಾಯಿಂಟ್ ರಿಜಿಸ್ಟ್ರಾರ್ ಪದನಿಮಿತ್ತ 1939-42
2. ಶ್ರೀ ಡಿ ಎಸ್ ರಾಘವೇಂದ್ರ ಚಾರ್ ಐ.ಎ.ಎಸ್ ಪದನಿಮಿತ್ತ 1942-43
3. ಶ್ರೀ ರಂಗ ಐಯ್ಯಂಗಾರ್ ಬಿ.ಎ.,
ಶಿವಮೊಗ್ಗ  ಅಸಿಸ್ಟೆಂಟ್ ರಿಜಿಸ್ಟ್ರಾರ್
ಪದನಿಮಿತ್ತ 1943-44
4. ಶ್ರೀ ಡಿ ಶ್ರೀನಿವಾಸ ರಾವ್ ಬಿ.ಎ.,
ಶಿವಮೊಗ್ಗ  ಅಸಿಸ್ಟೆಂಟ್ ರಿಜಿಸ್ಟ್ರಾರ್ಿ
ಪದನಿಮಿತ್ತ 1944-45
5. ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿ ನಾರಾಯಣ ಶೆಟ್ಟಿ ಬಿ.ಎ.,
ಶಿವಮೊಗ್ಗ  ಅಸಿಸ್ಟೆಂಟ್ ರಿಜಿಸ್ಟ್ರಾರ್ಿ
ಪದನಿಮಿತ್ತ 1945-47
6. ಶ್ರೀ ಶ್ರೀಕಂಠಯ್ಯ ಬಿ.ಎ.,
ಜಾಯಿಂಟ್ ರಿಜಿಸ್ಟ್ರಾರ್
ಪದನಿಮಿತ್ತ 1948-49
7. ಶ್ರೀ ಕೆ ಆರ್ ಮಾರುದೇವ್ ಗೌಡ ಐ.ಎ.ಎಸ ಪದನಿಮಿತ್ತ 1950-52
8. ಶ್ರೀ ಗೀರಿಯಪ್ಪ ಬಿ.ಎಸ್.ಸಿ ಹಾನರ್ಸ್
ಜಾಯಿಂಟ್ ರಿಜಿಸ್ಟ್ರಾರ್
ಪದನಿಮಿತ್ತ 1956
9. ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿ ಎ ಜಮಕಂಡಿ ಮಟ್ಟ್ ಐ.ಎ.ಎಸ್
ರಿಜಿಸ್ಟ್ರಾರ್
ಪದನಿಮಿತ್ತ 1957-58
10. ಶ್ರೀ ಅಬ್ದುಲ್ ವಾಹಿದ್ದ ಬಿ.ಎ.,
ಡೆಪ್ಯೂಟಿ ರಿಜಿಸ್ಟ್ರಾರ್
ಪದನಿಮಿತ್ತ 1958-61
11. ಶ್ರೀ ಕೆ ಹನುಮಂತಾಚಾರ್ ಬಿ.ಎ., (ಪಿಒಐ)
ಡೆಪ್ಯೂಟಿ ರಿಜಿಸ್ಟ್ರಾರ್
ಪದನಿಮಿತ್ತ 1961-64
12. ಶ್ರೀ ಎ ಎ ಶಾಂತಮಲ್ಲಪ್ಪ ಬಿ.ಎ.,
ಡೆಪ್ಯೂಟಿ ರಿಜಿಸ್ಟ್ರಾರ್
ಪದನಿಮಿತ್ತ 1964-65
13. ಶ್ರೀ ಎನ್ ಬಿ ಬಸಪ್ಪಾಜಿ
ಡೆಪ್ಯೂಟಿ ರಿಜಿಸ್ಟ್ರಾರ್
ಪದನಿಮಿತ್ತ 1965-69
14. ಶ್ರೀ ಬಿ ಎಸ್ ಪ್ರಯಾಗ, ಬಿ.ಕಾಂ., ಜಿಡಿಸಿ
ಜಾಯಿಂಟ್ ರಿಜಿಸ್ಟ್ರಾರ್
ಪದನಿಮಿತ್ತ 1969-70
15. ಶ್ರೀ ರಂಗದಾಸಪ್ಪ ಬಿ.ಎಸ್ಸಿ
ಜಾಯಿಂಟ್ ರಿಜಿಸ್ಟ್ರಾರ್
ಪದನಿಮಿತ್ತ 1970-73
16. ಶ್ರೀ ಟಿ ಡಿ ಶ್ಯಾಮಸುಂದರ
ಜಾಯಿಂಟ್ ರಿಜಿಸ್ಟ್ರಾರ್
ಪದನಿಮಿತ್ತ 1973-75
17. ಶ್ರೀ ಟಿ ರಂಗದಾಸಪ್ಪ ಬಿ.ಎಸಿ
ಜಾಯಿಂಟ್ ರಿಜಿಸ್ಟ್ರಾರ್
ಪದನಿಮಿತ್ತ 1975
18. ಶ್ರೀ ಎಂ ಹನುಮಂತಯ್ಯ
ಜಾಯಿಂಟ್ ರಿಜಿಸ್ಟ್ರಾರ್
ಪದನಿಮಿತ್ತ 1976
19. ಶ್ರೀ ಟಿ ಮಹಬಲೇಶ್ವರ ಬಟ್
ಬೇದೂರು, ಸಾಗರ ತಾ||
ಚುನಾಯಿತ 1976-79
1980-84
1986 Apr to Sept.
20. ಡಾ|| ಬಿ ಎನ್ ರಂಗಪ್ಪ
ತೀರ್ಥಳ್ಳಿ
ಚುನಾಯಿತ 1979
1984-85
1987-88
1991-93
21. ಶ್ರೀ ಎನ್ ವಿ ಆನಂದರಾಮ ಬಟ್
ಬಾಳ್ತಾರು, ಕೊಪ್ಪ ತಾ||
ಚುನಾಯಿತ 1979-80 1985-86
1988-89
1993-94
22. ಶ್ರೀ ಕೆ ಆರ್ ನಾಗರಾಜ ಭಟ್
ಕೊಡೂರು, ಹೊಸನಗರ ತಾ||
ಚುನಾಯಿತ 1986-87
1994-96
23. ಶ್ರೀ ಹೆ ಎಸ್ ಮಂಜಪ್ಪ
ಸೊರಬ
ಚುನಾಯಿತ 1989-91
2001-02
24. ಶ್ರೀ ಎಂ ಪುರುಶೋತ್ತಮ್ ರಾವ್
ಕುರುವಳ್ಳಿ, ತಿರ್ಥಹಳ್ಳಿ ತಾ||
ಚುನಾಯಿತ 1996
25. ಶ್ರೀ ಕೆ ಎ ನರಸಿಂಹ ಕಡಿದಾಳ್
ಕಡಿದಾಳ್, ತಿರ್ಥಹಳ್ಳಿ ತಾ||
ಚುನಾಯಿತ 1996-97
26. ಶ್ರೀ ಕೆ ಆರ್ ಆನಂತಪದ್ಮನಾಭ ಶರ್ಮ
ಹೆರೂರು, ಶೃಂಗೇರಿ ತಾ||
ಚುನಾಯಿತ 1997-98
27. ಶ್ರೀ ಎಂ ಟಿ ಪರಮೇಶ್ವರ
ಬಿ. ಮಂಚಾಲೆ, ಸಾಗರ ತಾ||
ಚುನಾಯಿತ 1998-99
28. ಶ್ರೀ ಟಿ ಆರ್ ಅರುಣಾಚಲ
ತಿರ್ಥಹಳ್ಳಿ
ಚುನಾಯಿತ 1999-00
29. ಶ್ರೀ ಕೆ ಎಸ್ ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ
ಕನ್ನಂಗಿ, ತಿರ್ಥಹಳ್ಳಿ ತಾ||
ಚುನಾಯಿತ 2000-01
30. ಶ್ರೀ ಕೆ ಎಸ್ ಶಾಂತರಾಮ
ಕಸುವೇ, ಕೊಪ್ಪ ತಾ||
ಚುನಾಯಿತ 2002-03
31. ಶ್ರೀ ಯು ಎಸ್ ಶಿವಪ್ಪ
ಹೋಂಗಾರು, ಕೊಪ್ಪ ತಾ||
ಚುನಾಯಿತ 2003-05
32. ಶ್ರೀ ಕೆ ನರಸಿಂಹ ನಾಯ್ಕ್
ಕುರುವಳ್ಳಿ, ತಿರ್ಥಹಳ್ಳಿ ತಾ||
ಚುನಾಯಿತ 2005- 15
33. ಶ್ರೀ ಸುಬ್ರಮಣ್ಯ ವೈ.ಎಸ್
ಸೀತೂರು ಅಂಚೆ,
ಎನ್.ಆರ್.ಪುರ ತಾ||
ಚುನಾಯಿತ 2015- ಇವರಗೆ